ATHLETIC ACHIEVEMENTS

ARCHERY
• Archery Interclub tournament
- 1st place 156 pts mini category 7 m
- 2nd place 126 pts mini category 7 m
- 3rd place 123 pts mini category 7 m
- 1st place 262 pts genesis category 10m
- 2nd place 232 pts genesis category 10m


ATHLETICS
• Interscholastic League Cantabria
- 3rd place 40 m, Corzos category 2007
- 3rd place 400 m Deer category 2006-2005
- 3rd place 50 m Deer category 2006-2007
- 1st place 400 m Deer category 2006-2007
- 3rd place 400 m Deer category 2006-2007
- 2nd place 50 m Deer category 2006-2007
- 2nd place 75 m Springboks category 2001-2002
- 1st place 100 m Moose category 2000-1999
- 1st place 1500 m Deer category 1998-1997
- 2nd place 1500 m Deer category 1998-1997
- 1st place 100 m Deer category 1996- 1995
- 1st place 1500 m Deer category 1996- 1995
- 2nd place 200 m flat
- 2nd place 30 m with hurdles


BASKETBALL

• Second place Mini League runner Elite Category


SOCCER
• Cordic League: 2006 champion 2002-2003 champion, 2005 champion, 2005 champion, 2000 champion, 2001 champion, women's high school champion, male high school champion.
• Cordic League Champions: high women's group A and group B, 2007
• Azteca Cup champion 2003-2004
• ITEA Cup champion 2005
• Tepeyac Cup champion 1997
• Coca Cola Cup: North champion women's category and women's state champion.


FOOTBALL
• Champions 2013 Arena LIFA 2004-2005
• Champions 2013 Arena LIFA 2002-2003
• Champions 2013 Arena LIFA 2000-2001
• Champions 2013 Arena LIFA 1998-1999
• Semifinalist 2013 FADEMAC west Junior A
• Semifinalist 2013 NFL Touch football 2000-2001
• Semifinalist 2012 NFL Touch football 2002-2003
• 2 state selected students of touch football.


JAZZ
• 2nd place Nationally Cleopatra
• 1st place Institution and 1st place cheerleaders’ championships in jazz clubs in the West Region.


SWIMMING
• Competition IT Santa Anita 2nd place 5 and 6 years women's category
• Competition IT Santa Anita 3rd place 7 and 8 years girls' category
• 1st place State swimming and finalist in National competition

TAE KWON DO
• Richard Chun tournament
- 2nd place Golden Spike combat category
• Ilyeo Tournament
- 1st place forms and sparring category
- 1st place junior category mode shapes


TENNIS
• National Champion and runner-grade IV Tennis Tournament.
• 6 Sub-Minitennis Circuit National Championships 2013
• 2 Minitennis Circuit National Championships 2013